Districts

Meets the First Four
Tuesdays of Each Month

Location

Saunders County Courthouse
433 N Chestnut St
Wahoo, NE 68066

Office Phone

402-443-8101

 

Links

Board Duties

Board Districts

Meeting Agenda

Meeting Minutes

Minutes Archives

Board Committee Appointments

Saunders County Board of Supervisors - District Boundaries

Saunders County is a Township form of Government and is divided into seven Supervisors Districts as follows: 

DISTRICT #1 – is comprised of all of Ashland Township, plus Sections 31, 32, 33, 34 and 35 of Clear Creek Township and including all of the corporate limits of the City of Ashland.
David Lutton is the Supervisor of this District.

DISTRICT #2 - is comprised of all of Union Township (including the City of Yutan), Marble Township, Wahoo Township (including the Village of Ithaca), Clear Creek Township (including the Village of Memphis) (excluding Sections 31, 32, 33, 34 and 35). 
Doris M. Karloff is the Supervisor of this District.

DISTRICT #3 - is comprised of Center Township (excluding Sections 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21) and (excluding the Village of Colon),  Marietta Township (including the Village of Mead) and all that part of the corporate limit of the City of Wahoo lying north of Fifth Street and East of Maple Street and north of 15th Street, including the annexed area known as the City Industrial Park. 
Craig Breunig is the Supervisor of this District.

DISTRICT #4 - is comprised of all of Morse Bluff Township (excluding Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6) (including the Village of Morse Bluff), South Cedar Township, North Cedar Township (including the Village of Cedar Bluffs), Pohocco Township and Leshara Township (including the Village of Leshara). 
Scott Sukstorf is the Supervisor of this District.

DISTRICT #5 - is comprised of all of Bohemia Township, Chester Township (including the Village of Prague), Elk Township, Newman Township, Douglas Township, Mariposa Township (including the Village of Malmo), Plus Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 of Morse Bluff Township,  Plus Sections 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, and 21 of Center Township (including the Village of Colon), Plus the following Sections of Stocking Township - 6,  7, 18, 19, 20, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33 and 34 and all of Chapman Township (including the Village of Weston).
Larry Mach is the Supervisor of this District.

DISTRICT #6 - is comprised of Stocking Township (excluding Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 20, 27, 28, 29 , 30, 31, 32, 33, and 34) and all that part of the corporate limits of the City of Wahoo lying South of 15th Street, West of Maple Street and all that part of the corporate limits of the City of Wahoo lying South of Fifth Street.
Ed Rastovski is the Supervisor of this District.

DISTRICT #7 - is comprised of all of Oak Creek Township (including the Village of Valparaiso), Rock Creek Township, Richland Township (including the Village of Ceresco) and Green Township. 
Leroy Hanson is the Supervisor of this District.